You Bleed Just to Know You're Alive (xxixneedxuxnowx) wrote in notmymusic,
You Bleed Just to Know You're Alive
xxixneedxuxnowx
notmymusic

  • Mood:
  • Music:

application

Name: Lizz, Lisa, OR Liza. Any of those will work
Birthday: May 9
Location: USA
MC Nickname: FOAD

1. Name 5 cds that you own but you would probably never admit to owning heh, i hardly even buy cds... i only have... 7? wow.. is that all? i need to get out more.. stupid living in the country... i wanna live in a town!
2. How often do you listen to said cds? i didnt say any. that means ull probably reject me, doesnt it? hey, just cuz i dont own the cds doesnt mean i dont like the people!
3. Name the first five songs that you would usually tell people are on your playlist any blink 182 songs, any good charlotte songs, any wheatus songs, i dont know, there's a lot...
4. Name 5 songs which you probably wouldn't mention well... simple plan, cuz i hardly ever listen to them and i dont really like them.. again, i dont have a TON of songs on my playlist, i have better things to be doing. I probably wouldnt mention semisonic songs either i guess
5. Have you ever seen any concerts that people might look down on you for seeing? Which ones? once again, i have never been to a concert. call me a loser, i dont care. ive never been to a good concert either, no. hey, at least im being honest, which is what u want here, right?
6. How often do you watch MTV? i dont watch tv much, but that is one station i watch quite a bit, since i dont have fuse. i just love music videos
7. Do you sing in the shower? What did you sing in the shower today? And if you didn't take a shower today, automatic no. well, its not an AUTOMATIC no, because i did take a shower. but its still a no. (people can hear me through the door still!!!)
8. What does the name Britney Spears mean to you? the word that first pops into my mind when i think of her is, "BITCH!"
9. Tell us a joke. how do u fit an elephant into a fareway bag? take the F out of fare and the F out of way. (think about it, you'll get it)
10. Recommend a song. this'll be my year~semisonic
11. Where did you find out about us? by searching for "wheatus" in interests. but, hey, wheatus is one band i am VERY proud of liking.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments
I vote for you to be in, if not only because you're our first real applicant (a kind of door prize). And I've got to hand it to you, Wheatus being one of the few CD's you own is impressive. And you'd think I was being critically sarcastic when I say that, but I do in fact own the album myself. And, yes, at the time, I liked it.
well, i still like it. and, yeah, i now have an mp3 player, so maybe my collection of music will increase. but we'll just hafta wait and see... and yeah, i know im not the most elligible person for this community, but, im not really for any community. so, yeah... thanks! (hey, in case you didnt notice, i like to just say stuff as i think of it. and it sometimes gets a little confusing, sorry...)
yeah simple plan's kinda whiny. i don't like em.
and wheatus isn't that good. try fountains of wayne.

FoW>wheatus

and my answer's yes as well.


Whoa. Whoa. Lay off wheatus, k? You and your fountains of wayne... psh.

Though I agree about simple plan.